CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

15454-GBIC-1550

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm GBIC for Cisco




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : SC
Distance : 60km -100km
Fiber Type : SM
Form Factor : GBIC
Temp : 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Wavelength : 1550nm

Related Products


CAB-SCSC-SMF-1M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-1M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 meter..

CAB-SCSC-SMF-3M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-3M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 meters..

CAB-SCSC-SMF-5M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-5M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 meters..

The 15454-GBIC-1550 is a third-party compatible GBIC for Cisco, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 60km -100km and uses a wavelength of 1550nm. All 15454-GBIC-1550 are in-system tested in real Cisco routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your 15454-GBIC-1550 in it's intended Cisco router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Ciscos standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Cisco, GBIC, 1550nm