CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

CISCO

Network Distributors is the global leader in Cisco compatible, third party fiber optic modules.  Each and every component is coded and tested – in its intended Cisco system – right here in the United States. We test in the Cisco Nexus, ONS, ASR9K and various other Cisco switches and routers.  Click here to check out our full lab list.  Our mission is to become your trusted source for all things fiber. By maintaining one of the largest transceiver inventories around – with more than 20,000 items in stock at any given time – we are sure to be able to meet your optical needs NOW! Looking for 1G, 10G or faster?  SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ or QSFP28? We’ve got you covered.

 

If your application includes bi-directional communications (Bi-di) or wave division multiplexing (CWDM/DWDM) we’ve got your back. And should you require a customized solution, like an extended reach further than the switch manufacturer offers, we can manufacture optics to meet your specific needs.

 

We’re here to serve you by reducing cost, minimizing downtime and by delivering exactly what you need, when you need it. Backed by a lifetime warranty, Cisco compatible optics are shipped within 24 hours or less, to get you up and running - FAST!

 


Product Compare (0)


C6400-GBIC-SX

C6400-GBIC-SX

Third Party 1000BASE-SX GBIC for Cisco

C6400-GBIC-ZX

C6400-GBIC-ZX

Third Party 1000BASE-ZX GBIC for Cisco

CFP-100G-LR4

CFP-100G-LR4

Third Party 100GBASE-LR4 CFP for Cisco

CFP-100G-LR4-CISCO

CFP-100G-LR4-CISCO

Cisco Original 100GBASE-LR4 CFP for Cisco

CFP-100G-SR10

CFP-100G-SR10

Third Party 100GBASE-SR10 CFP for Cisco

CFP2-100G-XSR10

CFP2-100G-XSR10

Third Party 100GBASE-SR10 CFP2 for Arista

CRS-XENPAK10GB-LR

CRS-XENPAK10GB-LR

Third Party 10GBASE-LR XENPAK for Cisco

CSS5-GBIC-LX

CSS5-GBIC-LX

Third Party 1000BASE-LX SFP for Cisco

CSS5-GBIC-SX

CSS5-GBIC-SX

Third Party 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1270

CWDM-GBIC-1270

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1290

CWDM-GBIC-1290

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1310

CWDM-GBIC-1310

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM 1310nm GBIC for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1330

CWDM-GBIC-1330

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1350

CWDM-GBIC-1350

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC for Cisco

CWDM-GBIC-1370

CWDM-GBIC-1370

Third Party 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC for Cisco

Showing 61 to 75 of 941 (63 Pages)