CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

10013

Third Party 1000BASE-LX GBIC for Extreme




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : SC
Distance : 10km
Fiber Type : SM
Form Factor : GBIC
Temp : 0C to 40C
Wavelength : 1310nm

Related Products


CAB-SCSC-SMF-1M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-1M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 meter..

CAB-SCSC-SMF-3M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-3M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 meters..

CAB-SCSC-SMF-5M

CAB-SCSC-SMF-5M

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 meters..

The 10013 is a third-party compatible GBIC for Extreme, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 1000BASE module will reach 10km and uses a wavelength of 1310nm. All 10013 are in-system tested in real Extreme routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your 10013 in it's intended Extreme router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Extremes standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Extreme, GBIC, 1310nm