CALL:  (888) 689-0101

0 item(s) - $0.00

E10GSFPLR

Third Party 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Intel




In Stock
SHIPS QUICK! (24hrs or less)
FREE FedEx 2day Shipping ( add $5 overnight)
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Lifetime Warranty
100% In-System tested


Product Specs


Connector : LC
Distance : 10km
Fiber Type : SM
Form Factor : SFP+
Temp : Commercial 0C to 70C
Wavelength : 1310nm

The E10GSFPLR is a third-party compatible SFP+ for Intel, manufactured and tested by Network Distributors. This 10GBASE module will reach 10km and uses a wavelength of 1310nm . All E10GSFPLR are in-system tested in real Intel routers and switches. Take a look at what specific system we're testing it in by clicking on OUR LAB.

 

Warranty

Network Distributors is able to offer an industry leading, LIFETIME warranty on all of our branded products. We ACTUALLY TEST your E10GSFPLR in it's intended Intel router or switch to guarantee 100% compatibility and offer a warranty even longer than Intels standard warranty. We stand behind the quality of our products. 


  • Lifetime warranty on all third party compatible optics, cables, and memory
  • 30 day, money back guarantee
  • 90 day return policy with a 20% restocking fee on any new, unused items
  • Special order items have their own return policy

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Intel, SFP+, 1310nm